Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2016/2017
League Rules
Mens Section

Thursday 01-Sep-2016 to Sunday 30-Apr-2017

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball] [Sussex Business League]
[ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [ESR Report] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Tuesday, 25th April 2017 1:37 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): DIVISION THREE EAST:   David Lloyd II  10  Burgess Hill I  15   -   DIVISION ONE WEST:   Corals IV  15  Horsham II  7   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Middleton I  17  Corals I  6   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Dunnings S and RC III  17  Cooden II  4   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Dunnings S and RC V  7  Lewes III  17   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Horsham IV  5  Bluecoat Sports Horsham III  19   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   Crowborough II  8  Dunnings S and RC I  15   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Chichester R and FC II  20  The West Worthing Club II  0   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Horsham IV  20  The West Worthing Club III  0   -   DIVISION ONE EAST:   University Squash I  3  Lewes I  20   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Fiona Reuter
Happy Birthday Fiona
(Dunnings S and RC) -
Paul Wykes
Happy Birthday Paul
(Chichester R and FC) -
Steve Wall
Happy Birthday Steve
(Chichester R and FC)
Nic Davies - Squash Development Officer for Central Sussex - The Squash Company
New Portal - Important information for all Players, please click here
 
 

 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Crowborough I 10 10 185
Corals I 10 7 150
Middleton I 10 5 120
Crawley Squash Club I 10 4 107
Horsham I 10 2 66
Corals II 10 2 58
 
DIVISION ONE EAST (3000)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club II 17 10 217
Dunnings S and RC I 16 11 215
Cooden I 17 9 211
Weald I 17 9 192
Corals III 16 8 182
Dolphin I 16 8 181
Crowborough II 17 7 167
Lewes I 16 5 129
University Squash I 17 3 123
David Lloyd I 9 0 0
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC II 17 14 267
Corals V 18 12 238
Dolphin II 18 10 207
Dunnings S and RC III 18 9 199
Cooden II 18 9 168
East Grinstead I 18 6 156
Brighton II 18 6 145
Lewes II 17 5 140
Weald III 18 0 94
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 18 0 0
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC IV 18 14 266
Dolphin III 18 10 242
David Lloyd II 18 11 241
Crowborough III 17 11 232
Corals VI 17 10 224
Burgess Hill I 18 9 203
Crawley Squash Club IV 18 8 191
Weald IV 18 5 154
Brighton Rackets I 17 6 144
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 17 4 92
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dunnings S and RC V 16 13 259
Lewes III 16 12 241
Crawley Squash Club V 16 12 228
Corals VII 15 9 195
Dolphin IV 16 7 176
East Grinstead II 16 6 173
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 15 6 144
Weald V 16 5 128
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club IV 16 1 69
 
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION ONE WEST (3000)* Pld Won Points
Horsham II 11 7 144
Corals IV 11 8 143
Middleton II 11 6 141
The West Worthing Club I 11 5 106
Brighton I 11 2 95
Bognor I 11 2 82
Chichester R and FC I 6 0 0
 
 
 
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 18 15 303
Weald II 18 15 281
Chichester R and FC II 18 13 260
Middleton III 17 12 239
Crawley Squash Club III 18 10 225
Midhurst I 17 8 185
The West Worthing Club II 18 5 158
Storrington I 17 5 145
Arun L.C. I 17 4 130
Horsham III 18 1 99
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 17 12 258
Bognor II 17 14 239
Chichester R and FC III 17 10 226
Midhurst II 18 11 225
Littlehampton I 18 9 217
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 9 207
The West Worthing Club III 17 7 185
Storrington II 18 7 185
Arun L.C. II 17 7 146
Horsham IV 17 1 82
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites